Scholarship Recipients

Please report errors to Darla Sparacino at darla.sparacino@gmail.com.

1980-81

Established Annual Scholarship Award

1981-82

One applicant submitted at February Board Meeting. Final selection to be announced at Annual Banquet in May. No record of recipient.

1982-83

Applicant packets reviewed and discussed at February Board Meeting. Final selection to be announced at annual banquet. No record of recipient

1983-84

No Scholarship awarded.

1984-85

Vicki Rice – Undergraduate Scholarship

1985-86

Sandra Smith – Graduate Scholarship
Andra Zach – Undergraduate Scholarship

1986-87

Susan Wallace – Graduate Scholarship
Staci Young – Undergraduate Scholarship
Chela Gossett – Martha Wilbers Scholarship

1987-88

Karen Gortemiller – Graduate Scholarship
Twilla Tate – Martha Wilbers Scholarship

1988-89

Jeanna Bradley – Martha Wilbers Scholarship

1989-90

Sabra Ferguson – Graduate Scholarship
Gage-David R. Hasson – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Beverly Dawn Vaught – ArMRA MRT Scholarship

1990-91

Jamie Kay Dobyns – ArMRA MRT Scholarship
Pam Nash – ArMRA MRT Scholarship
Annette Carr – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Angela Ballantine – Lanier Corporation Scholarship

1991-92

Lori Armstrong – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Shelly Glenn – ArMRA MRT Scholarship
Annette Carr – Lanier Corporation MRA Scholarship
Margaret Miller – Lanier Corporation MRT Scholarship

1992-93

Darla Whitten – Graduate Scholarship
Jennifer Martin – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Lisa Ingle – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Rhonda Pearson – Lanier Corporation ART Scholarship
Cathy Bradshaw – Lanier Corporation RRA Scholarship

1993-94

Darla Sparacino – Graduate Scholarship
Donna Caldwell – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Linda Miller – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Debra Nickerson – Lanier Corporation ART Scholarship
Jennifer Huggins – Lanier Corporation RRA Scholarship
Shannon Hathcote – Custom Information Systems Scholarship        
Clark Chaffin – Mid-South Microfilm Scholarship
Ward Schexnayder – Mid-South Microfilm Scholarship

1994-95

Tasi Woffard – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Lisa Lyn Tousan – Faye Arnold Scholarship

1995-96

Tasi Wyatt – Graduate Scholarship
Angela Socha – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Theresa Wilson – Faye Arnold Scholarship

1996-97

 

 

 

 

Kelly Joseph – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Chris Smith – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Angela Socha – Mid-South Microfilm Scholarship
Cathy Hogg – Mid-South Microfilm Scholarship
Betty Bean – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Julie Spear – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Kelly Joseph – Dictaphone Scholarship
Chris Smith – Dictaphone Scholarship

1997-98

 

Robin Fagala – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Barbara Scott – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Julie Meimerstorf – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Martha Goldthorpe – Lanier Corporation Scholarship

1998-99

 

 

Karen Fairbanks – Graduate Scholarship
Amy Fredrick – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Shawna Barnett – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Rebecca Berg – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Kina Phillips – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Amber Moody – American Imaging Scholarship
Sara Cox – American Imaging Scholarship

1999-00

 

 

 

 

Chris Merle – Graduate Scholarship
Angela Kirby – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Kara Rye – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Frances Newstead – Lanier Corporation Scholarship
Amber Moody – Digital Voice, Inc. Scholarship
Sherrina Bitzer – American Imaging Scholarship
LaToya Phillips – American Imaging Scholarship
Lisa Perks – American Imaging Scholarship
Sara Cox – American Imaging Scholarship

2000-01

 

 

 

 

Erin Renfroe – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Diane Rogers – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Michele Starkey – DVI Scholarship
Rhonda Little – American Imaging Scholarship
Lisa Perks – American Imaging Scholarship
Angela Jones – American Imaging Scholarship
Sherrina Bitzer – American Imaging Scholarship
Stacy Schriver – American Imaging Scholarship

2001-02

contact darla.sparacino@gmail.com with missing information

2002-03

contact darla.sparacino@gmail.com with missing information

2003-04

contact darla.sparacino@gmail.com with missing information

2004-05

 

 

 

Heather Hull – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Jain Sutton – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Rachel Mesko
Amanda Robbins
Jacque Estlinbaum
Heather Campbell

2005-06

 

Beth Hayes – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Jain Sutton – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Nena Jones – American Imaging Scholarship

2006-07

Shallen Smith – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Nena Jones – American Imaging Scholarship

2007-08

Michelle Curtis – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Yvonne Rogers – Faye Arnold Scholarship

2008-09

 

Cassidy Roland – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Michelle Curtis – American Imaging Scholarship
Susan Neumier – American Imaging Scholarship
Cassidy Roland – American Imaging Scholarship

2009-10

Mycah Patrick – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Mycah Patrick – American Imaging Scholarship

2010-11

Jennifer Parker – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Denese Diggs – Faye Arnold Scholarship

2011-12

Jamie Caudell – Martha Wilbers Scholarship

2012-13

 

Michelle Curtis – Graduate Scholarship
Margaret Williams – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Paula Grant – Faye Arnold Scholarship

2013-14

 

Alex Tatum – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Crystal Adams – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Melissa Gonzalez – Faye Arnold Scholarship

2014-15

 

Brittany Allen – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Alexis Robinson – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Lena Loeshner – Faye Arnold Scholarship

2016-17

 

Chilai Yang – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Terra Fitch – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Mary E. Fernandez – Silent Auction Scholarship
Heather Hottinger – Silent Auction Scholarship

2017-18

 

 

 

 

Kirsten Reid – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
 Vanessa Villarreal – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
 Keila Cabrera – Faye Arnold Scholarship
 Amber Edwards – Faye Arnold Scholarship
 Traci Johnson – Silent Auction Scholarship
 Kay Ann Housdan – Silent Auction Scholarship
 Kelsey Fincher – Silent Auction Scholarship
 Jennifer Stephens – Silent Auction Scholarship

2018-19

 

 

 

 

Bryce Miller – Graduate Scholarship
Allie McCort – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Vin D – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Kylie Ennis – Silent Auction Scholarship
Jacey Rodatz – Silent Auction Scholarship
Chelsey Breed – Silent Auction Scholarship
Vanessa Logos – Silent Auction Scholarship
Christina Gault – Silent Auction Scholarship

2019-20

 

 

 

Daniel Childers – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Reanna Harderson – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Alajah Crowe Walker – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Jody Hodges – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Wendy Bolton – Faye Arnold Scholarship
Kristin Price – Silent Auction Scholarship
Abby Biggs – Silent Auction Scholarship

2020-21

 

Daniel Childers – Graduate Scholarship
Mollie Tanner – Graduate Scholarship
Abby Biggs – Martha Wilbers Scholarship
Heather Proctor – Martha Wilbers Scholarship